2016 Hampton Roads Sunfish Challenge & Dinghy Distance Race

Race Results

2016 Race Results

Sunfish Racing Fleet

 

1.    Bert Sanford

2.    Jay Boland

3.    Grant Simmons

4.    Frank Patch

5.    Jamie Chapman

6.    Ken Damon

7.    Kevin McNamara

8.    Tim Etherington

 

 

Sunfish Recreational Fleet

 

1.    Dan Cudney

2.    Michael Webb

3.    Steve Bowen

4.    Dan Fox

5.    Axel Rasmussen

6.    Andrea Levine

7.    Jim Brunson

8.    James Anderson

9.    Kent Eanes

10.    Aimee Darling

11.    Tom Connors

12.    Gary Herbert

13.    Brady Walraven

14.    Ashraf Louka

15.    Rob Waring                        DNF

 

Sunfish Tandem

 

1.    Maxwell & Andrew McGowan

 

Laser/Force 5

 

1.    Rob Suhay

2.    Mike Moore

3.    Peter Patnaude

4.    Carlos Rudge

5.    Mike Hutchinson

6.    Andy Kok

7.    Justin Meddock

8.    Chad Patton

9.    Greg Harrington

10.    Dawn Weber

 

Open Fleet  

 

1.    Mark Arnold                           Mobjack

2.    Steve Taylor                            Viper 640

3.    Joe Buczkowski                      Lightning

4.    Bill Kitchens                           Thistle

5.    Emory Nemeth                      Tasar

6.    Tim Ketten                              i550

7.    Scott Wolff                             Comet

8.    Guy Sorensen                       Comet

9.    Ken Carbaugh                       Catalina 16.5

10.    Harris Bucklin                     Caledonia Yawl

11.    Andrew Napoli                   Sloop

12.    Jeff Gorton                          Dyer

13.    John Parker                         Oday 15

14.    Fred Statz            DNF        Snark

 

 

Windrider Fleet

 

1.    Steve McLaughlin

2.    John Claytor

 

 

Multi-Hull Fleet

 

1.    Jerry Pattenaude                    Shark

2.    Neil Ford                                 A Cat

3.    Dan Berger                             Supercat

4.    Zach & Greg Grose                Nacra 5.0

 

 

Hobie 16

 

1.    Carter Paradis

2.    Scott Duff

3.    Jay Duff

 

Sonar

 

Christian Schaumloffel

Lee Fairchild

Will Roberts

Dave Taylor

Janice Lively

Rosemary Hobart        DNF

   

Title Sponsor